Financer
Nouveau
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Kit Cadre Propel
Advanced SL Disc

3 800 €

Dont 14,66 € d'éco-participation

Quelle est ma taille?

SKU # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 7 jours ouvrés.

Attendu à notre entrepôt la semaine du {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}}  et expédié dans environ 1 semaine{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} semaines

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. En raison de l'inventaire de fin d'année et des délais logistiques, toute commande en ligne passée après le 12 Décembre ne sera pas garantie livrée pour Noël.

Partager

Lancez votre sprint à 200 mètres de la ligne. Revenez sur l’échappée, suivez, lancez une attaque. Ce nouveau vélo de route aéro est votre allié idéal dans les moments cruciaux. Plus aéro, plus facilement ajustable, plus de victoires.

Le cadre en composite Advanced SL est conçu avec les matériaux et les procédés les plus innovants de Giant. Cela permet d’obtenir un gain de poids de 225g par rapport à la précédente génération tout en améliorant la rigidité.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Integrated aerodynamics

AeroSystem Shaping, a result of CFD analysis and dynamic wind-tunnel testing, optimizes aerodynamic performance at every yaw angle. The truncated ellipse airfoil tube shapes produces outstanding overall aero performance.

Easier adjustability

All-new cable routing through the handlebar and frame makes it quicker and easier to adjust or change cockpit components and fine-tune performance and riding position.

Race-winning efficiency

Advanced SL-grade composite frameset features Giant’s pro-level composite materials and manufacturing processes. The result is 225 grams of weight savings compared to the previous generation and an even greater stiffness-to-weight advantage.

Points importants

The Propel Advanced SL Disc is engineered with Giant’s AeroSystem Shaping technology, which means every tube shape and angle is optimized for minimal drag. The tubes feature a truncated ellipse shape for a frame that is ultra-stiff and superlight. Disc-brake technology is integrated into the frameset with flat-mount calipers and thru-axles for optimal wheel stiffness and braking performance.

Propel Advanced SL Frame with interactive tooltips

Technologies

Advanced Composite SL
AeroSystem Shaping
OverDrive Aero
PowerCore
Tige de selle intégrée Vector
Compatible RideSense

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      157 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      165 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • M
      171 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
  • ML
      177 cm5’10”  to 187 cm6’2”
  • L
      183 cm6’0”  to 193 cm6’4”
  • XL
      189 cm6’2”  to 199 cm6’6”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSMMLLXL
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)68026,87102874029,177030,379031,182032,3
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)74,5°73,5°73,0°73,0°73,0°72,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)52020,553521,155021,756522,258022,860023,6
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1204,71305,11455,71656,51857,32007,9
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)71,0°72,3°73,0°73,0°73,0°73,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)72,12,8642,559,22,359,22,359,22,359,22,3
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)97638,497738,598038,699139100639,6102040,2
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8682,7682,7652,6652,6652,6
KStack (mm) (inch)51720,452820,854521,556222,158122,959623,5
LReach (mm) (inch)37614,838315,138815,339315,540215,841216,2
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)73428,975529,777530,579431,382132,383432,8
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)40015,740015,742016,542016,544017,344017,3
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1903,51003,91104,31104,31204,7
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1706,71706,7172,56,8172,56,81756,91756,9
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C700C
Techniques
  • Tailles
    XS, S, M, M/L, L, XL
  • Coloris
    Nebula, Swirly Galaxy
  • Cadre
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, integrated seatpost, disc
  • Fourche
    Advanced SL-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive Aero steerer, disc
  • Tige de selle
    Advanced SL-Grade composite, integrated design, -5/+15mm offset
  • Boitier de pédalier
    BB86 accepts press fit style BB only, bearing set not included
  • Extras
    Front & rear 12mm thru-axles, 20mm & 45mm ISP clamps, Computer Mount, Bottle Cages
  • Poids

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n° 2016-364 du 29 mars 2016). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n° 2016-364 du 29 mars 2016). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.